2017 Cadet National Team Qualifiers

Please Note: Regional and UWW Qualifiers can wrestle any weight class they choose.

An asterisk (*) before a wrestler's name denotes their deposit has been received.
Italic font indicates Regional or UWW qualifier.

Weight Class Greco-Roman Freestyle
88 lbs. *Lauden Edwards (1st 2nd Chance)
Hakeem Banks (Petition)

*Tommy Curran (1st Central Regional)
*Ronan Schuelke (2nd Central Regional)
*Alex Randell (4th Central Regional)
*Lauden Edwards (Petition)

*Joshua Koderhandt (1st Central Regional)
*Tommy Curran (2nd Central Regional)
*Alex Randell (3rd Central Regional)
*Ronan Schuelke (4th Central Regional)
94 lbs. *Guillermo Juarez (2nd GR State)
*Michael Crawford (Petition)

*Danny Curran (3rd Central Regional)
*Devin Thomas (2nd Southeast Regional
*Guillermo Juarez (2nd FS State)
*Danny Curran (3rd FS State)
*Michael Crawford (1st 2nd Chance)

*Sawyer Nash (1st Central Regional)
*Devin Thomas (3rd Southeast Regional)
100 lbs. *Alex Villar (1st GR State)
*Javen Estrada (2nd GR State)

*Brody Norman (1st Central Regional)
*Alex Villar (1st FS State)
*Javen Estrada (2nd FS State)
*Nicholas Matthias (1st 2nd Chance)

*Drew Massie (2nd Northwest Regional)
*Brody Norman (3rd Central Regional)
*Kaleb Thompson (4th Central Regional)
106 lbs. *Michael Leveille (2nd GR State)
*Kaleb Thompson (1st 2nd Chance)

*Luc Valdez (1st Central Regional)
*Jimmy Ruston (4th Central Regional)
*Dylan Ragusin (1st UWW Cadet
*Matthew Ramos (1st FS State)
*Tristan Burch (1st 2nd Chance)
*Jimmy Ruston (Petition)

*Koshal Shah (4th Northwest Regional)
*Ryan Haynes (3rd Northern Plains)
*Luc Valdez (2nd Central Regional)
*Dylan Ragusin (3rd UWW Cadet)
*Vincent Zerban (3rd Southern Plains)
113 lbs. *Noah Surtin (1st GR State)
Peyton Timmons (1st 2nd Chance)
*Saw Htoo (Petition)

*Matthew Ramos (1st Central Regional)
*Ezekiel Hulet (2nd Central Regional)
*Joshua Ogunsanya (3rd Central Regional)
*Joel Vandervere (4th Central Regional)
*Nicholas Bolivar (3rd FS State)

*Joel Vandervere (2nd Central Regional)
*Joshua Ogunsanya (4th Central Regional)
*Noah Surtin (6th UWW Cadet)
120 lbs. *Luke Odom (1st GR State)
*Reese Durlacher (1st 2nd Chance)
Colin Baumgartner (Petition)
*Jaylan Claudio (Petition)

*Cameron Johnson (1st Central Regional)
*Enzo Silva (2nd Central Regional)
*Matt Straus (3rd Central Regional)
*Sam Spencer (2nd Southeast Regional)
*Luke Odom (2nd FS State)
*Enzo Silva (1st 2nd Chance)
Colin Baumgarnter (Petition)
*Matt Straus (Petition)

*Jacob Lindsey (1st Central Regional)
*Cameron Johnson (2nd Central Regional)
*Domenic Zaccone (3rd Central Regional)
*Sam Spencer (4th Southeast Regional)
126 lbs. *Tommaso Frezza (3rd GR State)
*Jeremiah Duty (1st 2nd Chance)
Jeremiasz Piskorz (Petition)
*Anthony LaRocco (Petition)

*Fabian Lopez (1st Central Regional)
*Daniel Pucino (1st FS State)
*Denis Murphy (1st 2nd Chance)
*Ryan Gardner (Petition)
James Pierandozzi (Petition)

*Fabian Lopez (1st Central Regional)
*Sincere Bailey (2nd Central Regional)
*Tommaso Frezza (4th Central Regional)
132 lbs. *Andy Posledni (1st 2nd Chance)

*Torry Early (1st Central Regional)
*Noah Villarreal (2nd Central Regional)
*Trevor Chumbley (2nd FS State)
*Torry Early (1st 2nd Chance)
*Brendan Gallo (Petition)

*Eddie Bolivar (1st Central Regional)
*Noah Villarreal (4th Central Regional)
138 lbs. *Colby Lopez (3rd GR State)
*Phillip Sims (Petition)

*Maxwell Kristoff (2nd Central Regional)
*Joshua Ramos (4th Central Regional)
*Jacob Dado (1st FS State)
*Maxwell Kristoff (3rd FS State)
*Joe Chapman (1st 2nd Chance)

*Joshua Ramos (2nd Central Regional)
*Phillip Sims (4th Central Regional)
*John Ridle (4th Southeast Regional)
145 lbs. *Joseph Franke (1st 2nd Chance)
*Donnell Washington (Petition)

*Fidel Mayora (7th UWW Cadet)
*Kade Fortuna (3rd FS State)
*Alex Posada (1st 2nd Chance)
*Mar'Trece Smith (Petition)

*Aron Taylor (4th Southeast Regional)
*Fidel Mayora (7th UWW Cadet)
152 lbs. Daemyen Middlebrooks (1st GR State)
*Joseph Jens (1st 2nd Chance)

*George Marre (1st Central Regional)
*Ethan Geist (2nd Central Regional)
*Adrien Cramer (3rd Central Regional)
*Evan Walters (4th Southeast Regional)
Juan Bazaldua (1st FS State)
*Jayden Terronez (2nd FS State)
*Donnell Washington (1st 2nd Chance)

*George Marre (1st Central Regional)
*Adrien Cramer (2nd Central Regional)
*Gavin Barton (1st Southeast Regional)
160 lbs. *Jayden Terronez (1st GR State)
*Ryan Wahrman (2nd GR State)
*Nick Scaletta (1st 2nd Chance

*James Cagnina (1st Central Regional)
*Qunlan Nelson (1st Southeast Regional)
*David Ferrante (1st FS State)
*Dominic Murphy (2nd FS State)
*John Paul Smith (1st 2nd Chance)

*Ryan Wahrman (2nd Central Regional)
*James Cagnina (3rd Central Regional)
*Quinlan Nelson (4th Southeast Regional)
170 lbs. *Abe Assad (1st GR State)
*Josh LaBarbera (2nd GR State)
*Cadence Hecox (1st 2nd Chance)

*Anthony Geraci (1st Central Regional)
*Jacob Boumans (2nd FS State)
*Anthony Geraci (3rd GR State)
*Mehrshad Bashang (1st 2nd Chance)
*Chase Waggoner (Petition)

*Abe Assad (3rd Central Regional)
*Josh LaBarbera (4th Central Regional)
182 lbs. *Trevor Swier (1st GR State)
*Jackson Punzel (2nd GR State)
*Cole Garcia (1st 2nd Chance)

*Brandon Hoselton (2nd Central Regional)
*Zane Davis (3rd Central Regional)
*Ernest Moore (2nd Southeast Regional)
*Anthony Jaden Glauser (1st FS State)
*Trevor Swier (3rd FS State)
*Matt Millman (1st 2nd Chance)

*Brandon Hoselton (2nd Central Regional)
*Jackson Punzel (3rd Central Regional)
*Ernest Moore (2nd Southeast Regional)
195 lbs. *Max Gomez (2nd GR State)
*Julian Brown (1st 2nd Chance)
*Eli Pannell (Petition)

*Micah Downs (4th Central Regional)
*Peter Christensen (2nd UWW Cadet)
*Peter Christensen (1st FS State)
*Cody Goodman (2nd FS State)
*Brady Fisher (1st 2nd Chance)

*Micah Downs (2nd Central Regional)
*Samuel Martin (3rd Central Regional)
220 lbs. *Hadi Mashhadiabolghasem (2nd GR State)
*Zach Wallace (Petition)

*Ethan Torres (1st Central Regional)
*Jacob Waskow (2nd Southeast Regional)
*Luke Luffman (4th UWW Cadet)
*Jacob Bullock (2nd FS State)
*Max Gomez (1st 2nd Chance)

*William Linko (3rd Central Regional)
*Luke Luffman (3rd UWW Cadet)
285 lbs. *Xavier Sanchez (1st GR State)
Michael McNicholas (2nd GR State)
*Ronald Tucker (Petition)
*Cobie Underwood (Petition)

*Edgar Vazquez (2nd Central Regional)
*Colin Baker (2nd Southeast Regional)
*Ronald Tucker (1st FS State)
Michael McNicholas (2nd FS State)
*Larry Barton (1st 2nd Chance)
*Xavier Sanchez (Petition)

*Edgar Vazquez (2nd Central Regional)
*Colin Baker (1st Southeast Regional)